Upper School Staff

Nathanial Branscome    Upper School Coding IT Director

Nathanial Branscome
Upper School Coding
IT Director

Elizabeth Broughton   Upper School History AP Human Geography Development Director Dianoia Head of House

Elizabeth Broughton
Upper School History
AP Human Geography
Development Director
Dianoia Head of House

Ellison Cooper     Upper School History Teacher AP United States History Student Activities Kardia Head of House

Ellison Cooper
Upper School History Teacher
AP United States History
Student Activities
Kardia Head of House

Tevy Dahmer   Upper School Spanish Dunamis House

Tevy Dahmer
Upper School Spanish
Dunamis House

Marilyn Gaylord     Upper School Fine Arts Kardia House

Marilyn Gaylord
Upper School Fine Arts
Kardia House

Lisa Jenkins   Upper School Science  Upper School English Dunamis House

Lisa Jenkins
Upper School Science
Upper School English
Dunamis House

Vicky Laurita     Upper School English AP Language AP Literature Kardia House

Vicky Laurita
Upper School English
AP Language
AP Literature
Kardia House

Amanda Redmon   Upper School Art

Amanda Redmon
Upper School Art

Kelsey Martin   Upper School Technology Yearbook Advisor Dunamis House

Kelsey Martin
Upper School Technology
Yearbook Advisor
Dunamis House

Mike Robbins    Upper School Math AP Calculus  2018 Liz Ashby Award for Excellence in Teaching Recipient Dianoia House

Mike Robbins
Upper School Math
AP Calculus
2018 Liz Ashby Award for Excellence in Teaching Recipient
Dianoia House

Darrell Southern     Upper School Bible  Upper School History Dunamis House

Darrell Southern
Upper School Bible
Upper School History
Dunamis House

Rochelle Todd     Upper School Math Dianoia House

Rochelle Todd
Upper School Math
Dianoia House

Miranda Tilley     Upper School Bible 2019 Liz Ashby Award for Excellence in Teaching Recipient  Athletic Director Pnuema Head of House

Miranda Tilley
Upper School Bible
2019 Liz Ashby Award for Excellence in Teaching Recipient
Athletic Director
Pnuema Head of House

Chris Jones   Upper School Bible Chaplain Pnuema House

Chris Jones
Upper School Bible
Chaplain
Pnuema House

Amanda Carden   Guidance Counselor

Amanda Carden
Guidance Counselor